0

 

 Directors General Board of Honour

Sr No.

Name

Duration

From

To

1

Mr. Syed Sohail Ahmed

11-11-1975

08-05-1978

2

Mr. AK Sofi

08-05-1978

03-05-1979

3

Dr. F A Rabbani

26-05-1979

29-09-1979

4

Brig. (Retd) Saeeduddin

08-01-1979

15-06-1980

5

Mr. AG Mufti

22-07-1980

18-04-1982

6

Brig. (Retd) Muhammad Ayyub

30-04-1983

17-05-1984

7

Mr. IsrarulHaq

17-05-1984

02-07-1987

8

Dr. S Nazre Hyder

31-05-1988

14-06-2001

9

Mr. Athar Mahmood Khan

19-04-2002

15-12-2005

10

Mr. Moosa Raza Effendi

09-01-2006

16-01-2007

11

Mr. Sibte Hassan

18-01-2007

14-09-2007

12

Mr. Mazhar Hussain

29-09-2007

27-03-2009

13

Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed soomro

28-03-2009

30-09-2009

14

Mr. Khalid khan Toru

02-02-2010

02-05-2010

15

Mr. Muhammad Azam

03-05-2010

01-02-2013

16

Mr. Awais Nauman Kundi

02-02-2013

02-05-2013

17

Dr. Fayyaz Ahmed Ranjha

06-05-2013

29-08-2013

18

Mr. Abdul Latif Legahri

30-08-2013

06-12-2013

19

Mr.  Tariq Qamar Baloch

03-01-2014

22-01-2014

20

Mr. Haroon Ahmed Khan

23-01-2014

11-03-2014

21

Mr. Aftab Anwar Baloch

12-03-2014

20-10-2014

22

Dr. Fayyaz Ahmad Ranjha

23-10-2014

15-07-2015

23

Ms. Khalida Gulnar

16-07-2015 (incumbent)